1820 Census

Names on Page 159, in order of appearance -

Mary Anyan
Thomas Adams
James Abanatha
Robert Axley
David Arnold
Abraham W Anson
Thomas Barker
Hosea Borin
John Bailey
John Baltzell
Abraham Brown
John Borin
Bazel Borin
Archabald Baggs
John Baggs
John Borin Jr
Henry Barringer
Isaac Bizzel
William Barton
Elijah Bryant
John Bardon
Bazzel Billingsley
George Brown 3rd
Jacob Brown
Robert Baggs
Armstead Brown
Jeremiah Brown
David Brown
Isaac Baggs
Abraham Bowman
John Brown
John Bruce
John Barker
James Brown
Joseph Barber
Mary Bone
Samuel Butcher
Square Bone
Margret Bennet
John Bradshaw
Joel Bogus

Names on Page 160, in order of appearance -

Peter Barringer
Lee Cuddy
Jacob Clutts
John Cripps
Jacob Craft
Thomas Craft
Daniel T Coleman
Coonrod Citter
Stephen Croker
Hugh Cock
Henry Cruce
Michael Collier
Elijah Carter
Adam Clapp
Peter Cruce
William Clapp
Adam Clapp Jr
John Cope
Nancy Carter
Thomas Cox
Peggy Cochran
Sarah Craig
Peter Casper
Robert Casey
Adam Cobble
Adam Cruce
John Crips
Philip Cluts
Henry Cluts
Robert W Crafton
David Cotner
George Crite
Thomas S Cox
John Crise
David Crise
Fredrick Cook
William Cragloe
Youst Cope
Hugh Craig
Daniel Carrakar
Robert Crafton
Asa Chapman
Ephraigm Dugall

Names on Page 161, in order of appearance -

John Duith
Samuel Drake
John Delo
Jacob Delo
Peter Delo
Edward Davis
Jacob Donley
William Delahy
Patience Delany
Elizabeth Daugherty
George Dougherty
William Dodd
John Dean
William Durham
Mosias Davidson
William Davidson
Peter Delo 2nd
George Davis
Thomas Dean
Michael Delo
John Daly
Nathaniel Davis
Jesse Echols
James Ellis
James Elms
Margret Elms
John Echols
Jonathan Ellis
John Eaton
Owen Evans
Andrew Ervin
George Evans
William Echols
Hugh Ervin
Elijah Evans
Christopher Elmore
Jane Fisher
John Faggot
Thomas Fisher
Grammar Fisher
Thomas Ferrill

Names on Page 162, in order of appearance -

Robert Feath
John Finney
Christian Flock
William Gray
Jacob Gregory
Wilkinson Godwin
Thomas Gore
Joshua Gore
Daniel Gore
Refrew Greenhouse
John Garner
William Grammar
John Grammar
Jane Graham
Christian Gregory
William Holmes
Jacob S Hunsaker
Benjamin Hall
Abraham Hunsaker
John Haner
John Hopkins
John Hill
Joseph Hemrick
Joseph Hunsaker Jr
David Hunsaker
Jacob Hybarger
John S Hacker
George Hunsaker
William Hudson
James Hazlewood
George Hartline
James Hurston
John Hunsaker 2nd
Samuel Hunsaker Sr
Abraham Hunsaker Sr
Samuel Hunsaker Jr
John Hurston
Martin Haner
John Hunsaker
John Hess
Jacob Hileman
George Hileman Sr
William Hughes
Michael Holeshouser
Evan Henry
John Hartgrave Sr
Edmund Holland

Names on Page 163, in order of appearance -

Christopher Houser
John Hughes
Nathaniel Hughes
George Hileman Jr
George Hunsaker Jr
Jacob Hunsaker Jr
Aaron Howard
John Hartgrave Jr
Owen Hughes
Cliff Hazlewood
Jonathan Hughes
Joseph Hawks
John Huskey
Joseph Hunsaker Sr
Jonathan Huskey
Russell E Heacock
Jacob Icenoggle
Edmund B W Jones
Peter Johnson
John Jenkins
George James
Abner Ruth
Daniel Kimmel
John Kimmell
Jacob Karrakar
Jacob Lially
Henry Lially
Michael Lence
George Lence
John Landers
Eli Littleton
Joseph Lamour
Henry Leyrle
Michael Limboch
Robert H Lloyd
Jacob Lingle
Henry Lamore
George Lemons
John Langley
Anthony Lingle
Daniel Lingle
John Light
John Lence Sr
John Lence Jr

Names on Page 164, in order of appearance -

Paul Lingle
John Lingle
Boston Lence
Daiault Lence
Esther Lawrance
Jacob Littleton
John Littleton
Samuel Lewis
Peter Lence
Charles McIntosh
David Miller
Joseph McElhany
John McIntosh
David Micenhamer
Zachariah McDaniel
John B Murry
John Mowry
Jacob Micenhamer
Christian Miller
Leonard Morgan
Benjamin McCraven
Francis Murphey
Hila Murphy
Jacob Milikin
Peter Miller Sr
John Miller
Anthony Morgan
Benjamin Menece
Benedick Mull
John Mences
Hannah McBride
John Misenhamer
Thomas McIntosh
Moses Misenhamer
John May
William Morgan
Benjamin May
Patrick McGinnes
William McGinnes
Joshua Morgan
Peter Misenhamer
Ephraim Noel
Wesley Nimmo
Henry Noble
Peter Powles
Giles Parmley
James Peacock

Names on Page 165, in order of appearance -

Emanuel Penrod
Samuel Penrod Jr
Solomon Penrod
Samuel Penrod Sr
John Penrod
Joseph Palmer
Allen Penrod
Levi Patterson
Lewis Penrod
Josiah Patterson
Francis Parker
Peter Potmicer
Andrew Penrod
David Penrod
John Price
Calvin Price
John Riddle
John Rupe
Daniel Ritter
Thomas Riddle
Vincent Robertson
John Robertson
James Robertson
John B Roberts
Jacob Rentleman
David Reynolds
Milekon Reynolds
Elizabeth Shephard
Anderson Standerford
Andrew Smith
Peter Sifford
Robert Sammons
Jacob Snider
John Smith
William Shelton
George Smiley
Andrew C Steele
Mathias Simmerman
William Sumner
Samuel Sprouce
Richard Sumner
Brice Sames

Names on Page 166, in order of appearance -

Thomas Sames
Michael Smith
Daniel Spence
David Sames
Johnson Summers
John Stokes
Young Stokes
Willis Standard
Thomas Standard
Barney Smith
Jesse Suttle
Thomas Smith
Ambrose Sherrill
Thomas Summers
Jacob Shephard
Ezekiel Statton
Fredrick Tope Jr
William Tripp
John Thornton
John Tope
Israel Thompson
Jonas Thompson
James Tinsley
John Tripp
Jenny Tripp
William Thornton 2nd
Joshua Throgmorton
Walter Tedford
Jacob Tope
Hiram Tripp
Fredrick Tope Sr
John Twiddy
Fredrick Talbot
Jacob Treece
William Thornton Sr
John Vancill Jr
David Vinyard
Jonas Vanull
John Ury
Edmund Vancill
John Vancill Sr
Isaac Vancill
John Vinyard
George Vinyard

Names on Page 167, in order of appearance -

Isaac Williams
Nancy Williard
Samuel Walldrupe
Jacob Wigle
George Woolf
Jacob Woolf
William Welch
Phebe Worthington
James Whitaker
Jacob Willis
James Willis
Joseph Waller
Elijah Woodall
Benjamin West
Zachariah Walker
Jacob Waggenor
James Wright
John Whitaker
John West
Asa West
Joseph Walker
Alexander Whitaker
Richard Whitaker
William Worthington
James Worthington
Benjamin Worthington
John Youst
Richard M Young
Mathias Zimmerman Jr

Names on Page 168, in order of appearance -

Owen Evans
Robert Crafton
John Bradshaw
George Evans
Jonathan Huskey
Jacob Rentleman
Hosea Borin
John Bailey
Richard M Young
John Borin
Thomas Cox

Contributed 14 Feb 2019 by Norma Hass

Templates in Time